Staff Directory

Administrators K-5

Michael McLaughlin - Principal
Misti Gibbens- Assistant Principal
Andy Siegal - Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Kindergarten
Leigh Barefield
Ashley Christie
Erin Cypher
Angie Eddins
Sandi Smith
Suzanne Summerbell

1st Grade
Camille Dyell
Judith Williams
Savannah Gann
Jessica Hatcher
Savannah Infinger
Shelby Lueck
Katherine Ricca

2nd Grade
Logan Graham
Tracy Hayden
Leah Holsombake
Reanna Logan
Holly Manley
Adelia Tidwell

3rd Grade
Jessica Ashley
Cathryn Carson
Kayley Graham
Lisa Kaminskas
Jodi Mertens
Amanda Rasmussen

4th Grade
Amber Sale
Jennifer Shoults
Kristen Sullivan
Kelley Therrien
Jennifer Weber
Sandra Whitener

5th Grade
Jamie Buckley
Carie Cargal
Terri Freshwater
Kailyn Gentry
Staci Martin
Jennifer Sistrunk

Music
Sally Enfinger

Art
Kim Kensinger

STEAM/TIMS LAB
William Therrien

ESE
Staci Weeks
Bethany Harper

After Care
Traci Cornett

IT Specialist
Tyler Graham

School Health Tech
Krista Harris

Bookkeeper
Barbara Hays

Speech
Jennifer Koterba
Pam Lynch

Receptionist
Roxie Tripp


Administration & Staff 6-12

Mike McLaughlin - Principal
Nakia Morris - Assistant Principal
Crystal Woodford - MS Administrator
Casteldera Gant - Administrative Assistant

Faculty


Office Support
Charlotte Deal - Athletic Bookkeeper
Nikki Marcum - Registrar
Missy Tunnell - Bookkeeper

Athletics
Andy Siegal Football - Head Football Coach
Daniel Barefield - HS Baseball Coach High School PE
Lauren Villhauer - JV Volley Ball and MS PE Teacher
Jennifer Morris - Head Girls Soccer Coach

Career Academies

Dana Dicks - Culinary Teacher

Stephanie Ford - Cybersecurity & Computer Science

Velvet Gilchrist - HS Science/Biology

Kate Healy - Teacher

Norma Kealy - Marine Science Teacher
Kyla Mckenzie - Health Sciences
Judy Neiheiser - Computer Science Teacher

Clubs & Electives

Jennifer Young - Diamond Girls

Cheryl Duncan - Drama Club

Mike Mclauglin - Cicerones

Kimberly Robideau - MS/HS Art Teacher

Justin Bell - Band Director

Marlene Paige - Choir Teacher

Chelsea Gibson - Counselor 10th & 12th & Fellowship of Christrian Athletes

Michael Warren - Interact Club

Angela Howard - Jr. Beta Club

Kyla Mckenzie - MS Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA)

Michelle Stockton - MS Student Government Association & SGA

Lynsey Cathey - Science National Honors Society

Christina Giambra - Oydessy of the Mind

Jamie Tibaquira - National Honors Society

Cheri Flood - Mu Alpha Theta



Educational Support

JJ Gibbens - ESE Case Manager

Tamera Hannon - ESE Case Manager 9-12

Pam Lynch - Sp/Lg


Guidance
Heather Bastedo - Guidance 8th
Chelsea Gibson - Counselor 10th & 12th
Deborah Viera - Counselor 6th & 7th
Kara Williams - 9th & 11th

High School Teachers
Brianne Biddle - HS Math Teacher
Rachael Casey - HS English Teacher
Sheila Bland - HS Social Studies Teacher - Dept Head
Ashley Bonnin - Teacher
Lyndsey Cathey - HS Science Teacher (AP Env/ AP Bio)
Lisa Churchwell - HS Math Teacher- Dept. Head
Dana Dicks - Culinary Teacher
Amanda Dodd - HS Math Teacher
Cynthia Doll - HS Math Teacher
Trenton Edwards - HS Social Sciences
Mary Firestone - HS Math Teacher
Cheri Flood - HS Math Teacher
Loren Flood - Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Ford - Teacher
Velvet Gilchrist - HS Science/Biology
Ronald Golden - HS Math
Kimberly Harvey - HS English Dept Head
Kate Healy - Teacher
Kristi Jordan - HS English Teacher
Norma Kealy - Marine Science Teacher
Donna Massey - HS Math Teacher
Cynthia Miller - HS Spanish Teacher
Judy Neiheiser - Computer Science Teacher
Marlene Paige - Choir Teacher
Tonia Perkins - Teacher
Kimberly Robideau - MS/HS Art Teacher
Melissa Sexton - Sign Language Teacher
Angela Teuton - English Teacher
Jamie Tibaquira - HS English Teacher
Robin Vaughn - HS English Teacher

Heather Walters - HS History

Michael Warren - HS Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Young - Teacher

Middle School Teachers

Armanda Coleman - MS Math Teacher

Karen Corbin - MS ELA Teacher

Cheryl Duncan - MS SS 7th Teacher

Christina Giambra - MS STEAM Teacher

Ashley Harmon - MS Math

Angela Howard - MS ELA Teacher
Jeanine Howard - MS Math 6th Teacher
Rose Kimball - MS Science Teacher
LeAnna Miller - Teacher
Chantelle Normand - MS Math Teacher
Marlene Paige - Choir Teacher
Kimberly Robideau - MS/HS Art Teacher
Jennifer Sims - MS Science Teacher
Julie Smith - MS Math
Michelle Stockton - MS Social Studies Teacher
Johnathan Stuckey - MS History Teacher
Zane Turnipseed - Teacher
Lauren Villhauer - JV Volley Ball and MS PE Teacher
Kristine Webb - Teacher
Carmel Weeks - MS ELA Teacher
Maria Young - Teacher

IT Specialist
Anita Orrill
Ryan Lassiter



CONTACT STAFF MEMBER

North Bay Haven Charter Academy K-12

1 Buccaneer Dr., Panama City, FL 32404

(850) 248-0205 Elementary School
(850) 248-0801 Middle/High School